JJHS Games
HSG
Last updated:
4/17/2024 3:46 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
John Jay High School
,
Game
×
close
By Schools
John Jay High School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Types
Game
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
4:15p
Alpine Ski SL Race #3
28
4:15p
Alpine Ski SL Sectional Qualifier @ Catamount
4:30p
Frosh BoysBasketball v FoxLane
4:30p
JV GirlsBball @ Harrison
5:00p
Wrestling v Somers
7:30p
V IceHockey @ Pawling
29
3:00p
Bowling - Varsity"A" v Yorktown
3:00p
Bowling Varsity"B" v Peekskill
4:30p
JV GirlsBball @ Yorktown
5:00p
JV BoysBball v Yorktown
6:15p
V GirlsBball @ Yorktown
6:30p
V BoysBball v Yorktown
30
3:00p
Bowling - Varsity"A" v Greeley
3:00p
Bowling Varsity"B" v Yorktown
4:15p
Alpine Ski SL Race #4
4:15p
JV BoysBball @ Scarsdale"B"
4:30p
Mod Boys Bball (Purple) v Unionvale (HSG)
31
4:15p
JV GirlsBball @ Somers
4:30p
Frosh BoysBasketball @ Arlington
4:30p
Wrestling Fairfield-Warde Quad Meet
5:00p
JV BoysBball v Somers
6:00p
V GirlsBball @ Somers
6:30p
V BoysBball v Somers
1
6:00a
JV Wrestling Tournament
9:00a
V Wrestling Ridgefield Tourney
4:00p
V IceHockey v Mahopac
5:00p
Varsity Indoor Track Sectionals
2
6:00a
Mod Wrestling Tournament
3
4:00p
Bowling "B" v Lakeland
4:00p
Bowling - Varsity"A" v Peekskill
4:30p
Frosh BoysBasketball @ RCKetchum
4:30p
JV GirlsBball v Arlington
4
3:00p
Bowling Match
4:00p
V Wrestling Scrimmage @ Ridgefield
4:15p
Alpine Ski SL Race #5
4:30p
JV GirlsBball @ Lakeland
5:00p
JV BoysBball v Lakeland
6:15p
V GirlsBball @ Lakeland
6:30p
V BoysBball v Lakeland
8:00p
Tennis Open Court
5
3:00p
Bowling Position Rd.
3:45p
V IceHockey @ Scarsdale
4:15p
Alpine Ski - TBD
4:15p
Mod BoysBball (White) v Pawling (hsg)
6
3:00p
Alpine Ski Practice
3:00p
Bowling Awards Night
4:30p
Frosh BoysBasketball v Mahopac
5:00p
JV BoysBball @ Panas
5:00p
JV GirlsBball v Panas
6:30p
V GirlsBball v Panas
7:00p
V BoysBball @ Panas
7
4:15p
Alpine Ski - TBD
5:00p
Frosh BoysBball v Ridgefield
5:00p
JV BoysBball v Ridgefield
7:00p
V BoysBball v Ridgefield
8
ACT Tests
9:00a
V Wrestling Divisional Championships
9
7:10p
V IceHockey v Carmel (Sr.Night)
10
7:30a
Bowling Girls Sectionals @ Fishkill Bowl
8:00a
Alpine Ski Sectionals @ Hunter Mtn
3:30p
Mens Swim & Dive Sectionals @ Felix Festa
4:30p
JV GirlsBball @ Brewster
5:00p
JV BoysBball v Brewster
6:00p
Frosh BoysBasketball @ JJEF
6:15p
V GirlsBball @ Brewster
6:15p
V IceHockey @ NoRockland
6:30p
V BoysBball v Brewster
11
TBD
Alpine Ski Sectionals (snow date)
4:15p
Frosh BoysBball @ Briarcliff
7:30p
Tennis APP Open Court
8:00p
Tennis Open Court
12
TBD
Bowling Sectionals Snow Date
4:15p
Alpine Ski Northern League Championships
4:30p
JV BoysBball @ Yorktown
4:45p
Frosh BoysBasketball v Lourdes
5:00p
JV GirlsBball v Yorktown
6:15p
V BoysBball @ Yorktown
6:30p
V GirlsBball v Yorktown
13
4:30p
Frosh BoysBball @ NewRochelle
4:30p
JV BoysBball @ NewRochelle
4:30p
Mod Girls Bball (Purple) v LaGrange (HSG)
14
15
9:00a
V Wrestling Section 1 Championships
11:00a
V BoysBball Scrimmage v NoSalem
16
9:00a
V Wrestling Section 1 Championships
17
President's Day
Alpine Ski NO PRACTICE
18
Superintendents Conf Day
4:30p
V GirlsBball Scrimmage v NoSalem
5:50p
V IceHockey @ Suffern
19
5:00p
V BoysBball Scrimmage v Spring Valley
20
21
3:45p
V IceHockey Scrimmage v Mamaroneck
7:00p
V BoysBball 1st Round @ Albertus Magnus
7:00p
V GirlsBball 1st Round @ Byram Hills
22
23
TBD
Alpine Ski State Championships
9:00a
Varsity Indoor Track State Qualifier
24
TBD
Alpine Ski State Championships
25
TBD
Alpine Ski State Championships
4:15p
Bowling End of Year
8:00p
Tennis Open Court
26
27
8:15p
V IceHockey 1st Rd v Greeley
28
10:00a
V Wrestling State Championships
29
9:00a
V Wrestling State Championships