JJHS Games
HSG
Last updated:
5/9/2024 11:32 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
John Jay High School
,
Game
×
close
By Schools
John Jay High School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Types
Game
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
Holiday Recess
8:00p
V IceHockey v HenHud
28
Holiday Recess
JV GirlsBball NO PRACTICE
29
Holiday Recess
JV GirlsBball NO PRACTICE
10:00a
V BoysBball Scrimmage v PutValley
30
Holiday Recess
JV GirlsBball NO PRACTICE
10:00a
Wrestling Open Mat
4:00p
V GirlsBball @ Arliington
31
Holiday Recess
JV GirlsBball NO PRACTICE
10:00a
Wrestling Open Mat
1
Holiday Recess
New Year's Day - KLSD CLOSED
JV GirlsBball NO PRACTICE
2
JV GirlsBball NO PRACTICE
6:00p
V Boys Basketball Putnam Challenge (v Mamaroneck)
3
4
4:30p
Alpine Ski Giant Slalom
5
4:30p
JV BoysBball v Yorktown
4:30p
JV GirlsBball @ Yorktown
6:15p
V BoysBball v Yorktown
6:15p
V GirlsBball @ Yorktown
6
3:30p
Bowling v. Lakeland
4:30p
V Wrestling @ Somers
4:30p
Winter Track Coaches Invite
8:30p
V IceHockey @ Wilton
7
3:30p
Bowling v. Yorktown
4:15p
JV BoysBball @ Greeley
5:00p
V GirlsBball NoSalem Tourney (v.Nanuet)
6:00p
V BoysBball @ Greeley
8
3:00p
Wrestling - Peru Tourney
4:30p
JV GirlsBball v NoSalem
5:00p
JV BoysBball @ Haldane-W
5:00p
V GirlsBball Practice
5:30p
MensSwim&Dive v FoxLane
7:00p
V BoysBball @ Haldane-W
7:30p
V IceHockey @ Skaneateles
9
9:00a
Winter Track Hispanic Games Invitational
9:30a
Wrestling - Peru Tourney
11:00a
V IceHockey @ Williamsville So.
1:00p
V GirlsBball NoSalem Tourney - Consolation Game
5:00p
V GirlsBball NoSalem Tourney - Championship Game
10
6:00a
Wrestling - Peru Tourney
11
3:30p
Bowling v. NoSalem
4:30p
JV BoysBball @ NoSalem
5:00p
V BoysBball v Central Valley
12
4:30p
JV GirlsBball @ NoSalem
4:30p
V Wrestling v Yorktown
13
3:30p
Bowling v. Greeley
4:00p
V IceHockey @ Yorktown
4:15p
JV GirlsBball @ Somers
4:30p
JV BoysBball v Somers
5:30p
MensSwim&Dive v Suffern
6:00p
V GirlsBball @ Somers
6:15p
V BoysBball v Somers
14
3:30p
Alpine Ski Practice
3:30p
Bowling v. HenHud
4:30p
V Wrestling v FoxLane
15
9:00a
Wresting - Eastern States
4:30p
JV BoysBball @ FoxLane
4:30p
Winter Track Yale Invitational
5:00p
JV GirlsBball v FoxLane
6:15p
V BoysBball @ FoxLane
7:00p
V GirlsBball v FoxLane
16
9:00a
Wresting - Eastern States (if qualifiers)
9:00a
Wrestling HenHud Tournament
17
8:30a
Winter Track League Meet
18
Martin Luther King Day - KLSD CLOSED
19
3:30p
Bowling v. HenHud
4:15p
JV GirlsBball v Brewster
4:30p
JV BoysBball @ Brewster
6:00p
V GirlsBball v Brewster
6:15p
V BoysBball @ Brewster
20
3:30p
Bowling v. Panas
4:30p
Alpine Ski Giant Slalom @ Campgaw Ski
4:30p
MensSwim&Dive @ Yorktown
4:30p
V Wrestling @ Greeley
5:30p
MensSwim&Dive v Westlake
21
3:30p
Bowling v.Peekskill
4:30p
JV GirlsBball v Yorktown
6:00p
V GirlsBball v Yorktown
22
4:30p
JV GirlsBball @ Carmel
4:30p
Winter Track NewBalance Invitational
4:40p
V IceHockey @ Greeley
5:30p
MensSwim&Dive v Greeley
6:00p
V GirlsBball @ Carmel
23
8:30a
Winter Track NewBalance Invitational
9:00a
Wrestling West. Cty. Championships
8:50p
V IceHockey v Yorktown
24
8:30a
Winter Track League Meet
8:30a
Winter Track NewBalance Invitational
25
4:30p
JV BoysBball @ Yorktown
6:15p
V BoysBball @ Yorktown
26
3:30p
Bowling v. Peekskill (TBD)
4:30p
V GirlsBball @ Valhalla
4:30p
V Wrestling v Yorktown
27
3:30p
Bowling Position Rd
4:10p
V IceHockey v Yorktown
4:15p
JV GirlsBball @ Greeley
4:30p
JV BoysBball v Greeley
6:00p
V GirlsBball @ Greeley
6:15p
V BoysBball v Greeley
28
4:30p
Alpine Ski Slalom
4:30p
V Wrestling v Brewster
29
5:00p
JV BoysBball @ Somers
5:00p
JV GirlsBball v Somers
6:45p
V BoysBball @ Somers
7:00p
V GirlsBball v Somers
30
8:30a
Winter Track West Cty Championships
9:00a
JV Matt Zeller Memorial Wrestling Tournament
9:00a
Wrestling Ridgefield Tourney
3:30p
MensSwim&Dive Conf.Championships - Divisionals
6:20p
V IceHockey @ Brewster
31
8:30a
Mod Wrestling Tournament
9:00a
Wrestling West. Cty. Championships
1
4:00p
Bowling Practice (4:00 bus)
4:30p
Alpine Ski Giant Slalom
2
4:00p
JV Wrestling Scrimmage
4:15p
JV GirlsBball @ FoxLane
4:30p
JV BoysBball v FoxLane
5:45p
V GirlsBball @ FoxLane
6:15p
V BoysBball v FoxLane
3
Alpine Ski NO PRACTICE
3:30p
Bowling Position Rd.
4
3:30p
Bowling Trophy Night
4:15p
JV GirlsBball @ Brewster
6:00p
V GirlsBball @ Brewster
5
4:30p
Alpine Ski SL
6
8:00a
Winter Track ATI Invitational
9:00a
Wrestling Divisional Championships @ JJ
6:00p
V BoysBball v Brewster "Jam the Gym"
8:00p
V IceHockey v Lakeland/Panas