Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sat 1
SAT Date    
9:00 am JV Wrestling Arlington Tourney Arlington High School JV Wrestling
9:00 am V Wrestling Greeley Tourney Horace Greeley High School Varsity Wrestling
2:00 pm V BoysBball Scrimmage @ NoSalem North Salem Ms Hs Varsity Mens Basketball
7:45 pm V IceHockey Fab 21 Tourney (v Orchard Park) Ice Hutch Varsity Ice Hockey
Sun 2  
Mon 3
4:30 pm JV GirlsBball v TappanZee JJHS Main Gym JV Womens Basketball
6:15 pm V GirlsBball v TappanZee JJHS Main Gym Varsity Womens Basketball
Tue 4  
Wed 5
3:00 pm Bowling Match v Panas Cortlandt Lanes Varsity Bowling
4:30 pm V BoysBball @ Pearl River Pearl River High School Varsity Mens Basketball
4:30 pm V Wrestling Dual Championships JJHS Main Gym Varsity Wrestling
6:15 pm JV BoysBball @ Pearl River Pearl River High School JV Mens Basketball
Thu 6
3:00 pm Bowling Match v Lakeland Cortlandt Lanes Varsity Bowling
Fri 7
4:30 pm Frosh BoysBasketball Scrimmage @ Greeley Seven Bridges Middle School Freshman Mens Basketball
4:30 pm JV BoysBball v Pelham (MSG) JJMS South Gym (new) JV Mens Basketball
8:00 pm V IceHockey v Brewster Brewster Ice Rink Varsity Ice Hockey
Sat 8
ACT Date    
9:00 am Wrestling Journey Wrangle Tourney The Schenectady Armory Center JV Wrestling
Varsity Wrestling
Sun 9
10:00 am V Winter Track Kick-Off Armory Track Indoor Track
6:40 pm V IceHockey v Fox Lane Brewster Ice Rink Varsity Ice Hockey
Mon 10
4:30 pm Frosh BoysBasketball v Tuckahoe JJMS South Gym (new) Freshman Mens Basketball
5:30 pm Swim & Dive v NoRockland (Postponed) Green Chimneys Mens Swim & Dive
Tue 11
4:30 pm JV BoysBball v HenHud (MSG) JJMS South Gym (new) JV Mens Basketball
4:30 pm Wrestling Dual Championships - Qtrs TBD JV Wrestling
Varsity Wrestling
6:20 pm V IceHockey @ Pelham Ice Hutch Varsity Ice Hockey
Wed 12
3:00 pm Bowling Match v HenHud Cortlandt Lanes Varsity Bowling
4:30 pm JV GirlsBball v Rye JJHS Main Gym JV Womens Basketball
6:15 pm V GirlsBball v Rye JJHS Main Gym Varsity Womens Basketball
Thu 13
3:00 pm Bowling Match v NoSalem Cortlandt Lanes Varsity Bowling
4:30 pm V BoysBball @ Lourdes Our Lady Of Lourdes High School Varsity Mens Basketball
4:30 pm V GirlsBball Fox Lane Tourney v Woodlands HS Fox Lane High School Varsity Womens Basketball