Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sun 1  
Mon 2
4:30 pm V BoysBball Scrimmage v PearlRiver JJHS Main Gym Varsity Mens Basketball
5:30 pm Swim & Dive v NewRochelle Green Chimneys Mens Swim & Dive
Tue 3
4:30 pm JV GirlsBball Scrimmage @ ByramHills Byram Hills Hs JV Womens Basketball
4:30 pm JV Wrestling @ Edgemont Edgemont HS JV Wrestling
4:30 pm V BoysBball Scrimmage v PearlRiver JJHS Main Gym Varsity Mens Basketball
Wed 4
3:00 pm Bowling Match - Varsity"A" v Varsity"B" Cortlandt Lanes Varsity Bowling
4:30 pm Swim & Dive @ Ardsley Ardsley MS Mens Swim & Dive
4:30 pm Wrestling Section 1 Dual Championships 32/16 JJHS Main Gym Varsity Wrestling
Thu 5
3:00 pm Bowling - Varsity"A" v HenHud Cortlandt Lanes Varsity Bowling
3:00 pm Bowling Match - Varsity"B" v NSHS Cortlandt Lanes Varsity Bowling
5:00 pm Frosh BoysBball v NoRockland JJMS South Gym (new) Freshman Mens Basketball
5:00 pm JV BoysBball v Greeley JJHS Main Gym JV Mens Basketball
5:00 pm JV GirlsBball Mahopac Tourney (v Mahopac) Mahopac High School JV Womens Basketball
6:00 pm V GirlsBball Scarsdale Tourney (v Cardinal Spellman) Scarsdale Senior High School Varsity Womens Basketball
6:45 pm V BoysBball v Greeley JJHS Main Gym Varsity Mens Basketball
Fri 6
4:30 pm JV Wrestling Scarsdale Tournament Scarsdale Middle School JV Wrestling
4:30 pm V IceHockey @ Brewster/Yorktown Brewster Ice Rink Varsity Ice Hockey
Sat 7
SAT Tests    
9:30 am V Wrestling Greeley Tournament Horace Greeley High School Varsity Wrestling
11:00 am JV GirlsBball Mahopac Tourney (Consolation Game) Mahopac High School JV Womens Basketball
2:00 pm JV BoysBball v ByramHills JJHS Main Gym JV Mens Basketball
3:30 pm V GirlsBball Scarsdale Tourney Consolation Game Scarsdale Senior High School Varsity Womens Basketball
3:40 pm V IceHockey @ W.Seneca West Ice Hutch Ice Rink Varsity Ice Hockey
7:00 pm V GirlsBball Scarsdale Tourney Championship Game Scarsdale Senior High School Varsity Womens Basketball
Sun 8
TBD V GirlsBball Scarsdale Tourney Snow Date Scarsdale Senior High School Varsity Womens Basketball
Mon 9
3:00 pm Bowling - Varsity"A" v Briarcliff Cortlandt Lanes Varsity Bowling
3:00 pm Bowling Varsity"B" v HenHud Cortlandt Lanes Varsity Bowling
4:30 pm JV Wrestling @ Rye Rye High School JV Wrestling
5:30 pm Swim & Dive v Westlake Green Chimneys Mens Swim & Dive
Tue 10
4:30 pm JV GirlsBball @ NoSalem North Salem Ms Hs JV Womens Basketball