Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Fri 1
TBD Diving Sectionals SUNY Purchase Womens Swim & Dive
4:45 pm Mod GirlsSoccer v CopperBeech AP Farms Turf Field Modified Womens Soccer
5:45 pm V IceHockey PreSeason Skate The Harvey School Varsity Ice Hockey
6:30 pm V Football v Yorktown Contest Field Varsity Football
Sat 2
SAT Tests    
4:00 pm V Volleyball Sectional Finals v HenHud Pace University Varsity Volleyball
5:00 pm V FieldHockey Sectional Finals Nyack Senior High School Varsity Field Hockey
Sun 3
Daylight Saving Time Ends    
3:00 pm V GirlsSoccer Sectional Finals Arlington High School Varsity Womens Soccer
Mon 4
4:00 pm Swim Sectionals Felix Festa Middle School Pool Womens Swim & Dive
Tue 5
Superintendents Conference Day    
4:00 pm Swim Sectionals Felix Festa Middle School Pool Womens Swim & Dive
Wed 6
Election Day - No Students    
Thu 7  
Fri 8
5:45 pm V IceHockey PreSeason Skate The Harvey School Varsity Ice Hockey
7:30 pm V Football Section 1 Championships Mahopac High School Varsity Football
Sat 9
TBD V FieldHockey Regional Finals Lakeland High School Varsity Field Hockey
9:00 am VXC Sectionals bowdoin park Varsity Cross Country
3:00 pm V Wrestling Nor'Eastern Duals HudsonValley CC Varsity Wrestling
Sun 10
12:00 am V Wrestling Nor'Eastern Duals HudsonValley CC Varsity Wrestling
Mon 11
Veteran's Day    
Tue 12
Winter Sports 2019-2020 Start Date    
Wed 13  
Thu 14  
Fri 15  
Sat 16
9:00 am VXC State Championships State University of New York at Plattsburgh Varsity Cross Country
6:30 pm JaySkate 2019 Brewster Ice Rink Varsity Ice Hockey
Sun 17  
Mon 18  
Tue 19
3:00 pm Bowling Practice Cortlandt Lanes Varsity Bowling
4:30 pm V BoysBball Scrimmage @ Lourdes Our Lady Of Lourdes High School Varsity Mens Basketball
6:15 pm JV BoysBball Scrimmage @ Lourdes Our Lady Of Lourdes High School JV Mens Basketball
Wed 20
3:00 pm Bowling Match Cortlandt Lanes Varsity Bowling
4:30 pm V GirlsBball Scrimmage @ Suffern Suffern Senior High School Varsity Womens Basketball
Thu 21
TBD Swim State Championships Ithaca College Womens Swim & Dive
3:00 pm Bowling Match Cortlandt Lanes Varsity Bowling